Skip to content

Alumni

Where are they now?

Upon graduation, 100 percent of our alumni started full-time positions. In 2017, our graduates went on to assignments at Whirpool Corporation, The Hackett Group, Microsoft, PwC, Deloitte, EY, Credit Suisse, and many other companies. They will be working in cities such as New York City, Chicago, Dallas, Pittsburgh, Columbus, and Cleveland. 

2016-2017

Travis Blair
Nick Coon
Maria Figueroa
Alicia Fonte
Kaitlyn Haag
Zach Hassinger
Kevin Keane
Bridget Kilbane
Josh Matthews
Garret Mater
Ishan Patel
Sheri Sheffel
Kegan Wise
Holly Zaso

2015-2016

David Bartizal
Carlee Baumgardner
Amanda Browning
Kyle Carter
Julia Disanto
Ian Imhoff
Joost Ligthart
Kelly Mayer
Angelina Moore
Mariah Moss
Eric Novak
Noah Rosenblatt
Jake Ryan
Ryan Shultz
Emily Tedford
Kevin Warner
Zach Winslow

2014-2015

Jerry Bednarcik
Cullen Challacombe
Srdjan Demonjic
Liz Doyle
Zachary Ernstoff
Anthony Fiorini
Paige Fitzwater
Hayden Humphrey
Taylor Matthews
Amelia Osiecki
Vinny Purtle
Meg Quintana
Carli Schartman
Lukas Scheiffarth
Brittany Somerville
Tucker Skove
Brandon Wilhelm
Sarah Zablotney

2013-2014

Rachel Antelvari
Karl Bobsein
Elly Brown
Erin Dewar
Jordan Drake
Chris Glynn
Jordan Markham
Austin McCarthy
Nick Morgan
Alex Novak
Abigail Stauffenger

2009-2010

Gina Ciavarro
Mark Grady
Bryan Hackett
Adam Hickey
Liz Kauffelt
Katherine Nangle
Benjamin Peach
Jeffrey Peterka
Caitlin Pier
Caleb Pope

2008-2009

Brandon Croke
Ali M. Foreman
Todd Friedman
Mikaila S. Johnson
Tyler Koepf
Elizabeth M. DePompei
Hannah E. Mikus
Jacqueline M. Miltner
Robert Redd
Lindsey D. Sheperd
Lauren M. Snyder

2007-2008

Bryan J. Bramley
Christopher Diehl
Anne N. Dupuis
Matthew R. Fasimpaur
Jame L. Jones
Aaron T. Lancaster
Latoya S. Lewis
Ashley McCoy
Brandon F. Nowac
Ilse A. Petersen
Kathleen M. Rioux
Mary C. Soller

2006-2007

Carli M. Baldasare
Jordan R. Carr
Erin L. Cochran
Michael D. Frackman
Aaron P. Heidebrink
Eric R. Neal
Michelle T. Patella
Chaipetch Phrompechrut
Tiffany R. Stickel
Deborah L. Szalejko
Sharae Terrell
Colin R. Trimble

2000-2001

Beth Krummel
Emily G. Albright
Graham C. Blackwell
Sarah E. Catlett
Kimberly J. Conover
Tiffany L. Cox
Cheri L. Klaameyer
Gary G. Nettis Jr.
Greg M. Robinson
Leisa N. Walters
Jayme B. Walnoha
Gwendolyn A. Wells
W. Weston Weidaw

1999-2000

Courtney B. Antos
Stefanie M. Baker
Shawn A. Ehmann
J. Mark Farrar
Christi K. Helsel
Courtney C. Jacobs
Christopher J. Luca
Michael P. O'Brien
Tiffany N. Patrella
Jason M. Riehle
Rebecca A. Ruehlmann
Philip B. Schwarz
Kehinde L. Walker
W. Weston Weidaw

1998-1999

Seniqua M. Berger
Anna K. Brokaw
Karen L. Colgan
Jessica L. Evans
Nikole Hayes
Cory B. Keller
Lora N. McInturf
Maria A. Medvedeva
Thad D. Meese
Rachel A. Pleasant
Tanya N. Szumlic
Amy L. Underhill
Celeste L. Vedrody

1997-1998

Noelle E. Bollinger
Jessica L. Bryant
Ramie E. Green
Chad A. Greve
Dustin M. Johnson
Gregory J. Kaple
Jacquelyn S. Kichurchak
Jennie Kreider
Benjamin J. Schlater
Yolanda M. Shelton
Stephanie L. Stover
Cynthia D. Thoma
Samantha D. Winchell

1996-1997

Steven M. Bailey
David J. Champion
Dianna L. Cramer
Erin M. Daly
Michele L. Frank
Michael O. Johnson
Brent A. Marinelli
William L. Messenger
Erin A. Nolan
Amy M. Palenschat
Alison J. Perz
Stacey L. Strutner
Kyle S. Tierney

1995-1996

Ronald G. Ash
Jennifer R. Blaser
Garry W. Cosby II
Rhonda N. Curry
Jennifer L. Dilley
Kindra R. Helm
Kathleen E. Kleinert
Sarah A. McIntosh (Svatora)
Jessica C. Miller
Michael E. Pfahl
Steven J. Porter
Kay D. Signorino (Metzler)
Melissa A. Southan (Wright)

1994-1995

Jacqueline A. Denk
D. Matthew Engleka
Jason M. Gies
Leo J. Haley III
Gina L. Higgenbotham
Mary Jo Jacobson
Melanie A. Masitros
Monique M. Means (McDonough)
Jamie R. Spare
Frank P. Straub III
Margaret J. Winther (Heinbaugh)
Troy D. Woodall

1993-1994

David S. Beckett
Melinda K. Brown
Deborah E. Cummings
Stephanie E. Dailey (D'Amico)
Lisa A. Dubois
Lisa A. Grove
Amy L. Hammer (Kaufman)
Patrick S. Irwin
Brian Linhart
Angeliki P. Lycakis (Buehler)
Sharon C. Patterson
Laura R. Perez
Laura A. Radford
Jennifer E. Sobel
Wayne D. Stocks
Joel A. Voytek

1992-1993

Todd D. Calamita
Scott P. Carroll
Matthew J. Gavin
Tonya M. Horn
Camille A. Hyatt
Victor A., Jr. Kobe
Matthew J. McDowell
John S. Rosan
Teresa A. Schultz
Matthew A. Smith
Eobert E. Ubbin
Kelly A. Vandall
Connie J. Warren

1991-1992

Edward M. DeAngelo
M. Beth Ellensohn
Jeff W. Hall
James E. Jr. Heffner
Eric R. Keller
Kathleen D. Kessler
Debra A. Latiolais
Krista M. Lindberg
Robin J. Macklin
Joshua M. Marks
Lori E. Plante
Robb R. Rexroad
Sherry E. Siarkowski
Mark A. Walpole

1990-1991

James B. Ayers
Mark J. Baumgartner
Roger W. Clark
Michael J. Durbin
Leann K. Fanning
Robert L. Foehl
Julie K. Hoey
Michelle L. Hoover
Catrina L. Houston
Matthew W. Lowell
Michael P. Lydon
W.G. (Ben), Jr. Miller
Steven A. Musser
Renee M. Thomas

1989-1990

Karla R. Anich
Cheryl Ashcraft
Thomas J. Barany
Joanna Lynne Bewick
Ken R. Brenneman
Christopher S. Doyle
Laurel A. Englehart
Josh Graben IV
Ruth R. Kline
Kurt W. Lykins
Kristen Marinelli
Amy J. Parsons
Julie A. Platt
Lora L. Rankin
Jane A. Valuska
Michael S. Wood

1988-1989

Angela Addis
Amy Aspengren
Steven Brown
Cathlene Campbell
Stewart Kemper
Brian Matthews
Debra Olshefski
Nancy Paus
Leslie Sarno
Gary Staley
Amy Stemple
Steven Swisher
Shawnna Taggart
Tracey Taggart
James Vance